Contact Info

          Financial Aid Office
          Hamilton Hall
          210 Glasgow Road
          Edinboro, PA  16444

          Phone:
           (814) 732-3500
          Fax: (814) 732-2129
          Email: finaid@edinboro.edu

          Hours of Operation: 
          Fall/Spring: Monday – Friday, 
          9 a.m. to 4:30 p.m.
          Summer: Monday – Friday, 
          9 a.m. to 4 p.m.

          Edinboro University Scholarships



          Edinboro University offers a wide variety of scholarships for academics, athletics, graduate study and more. For most of these scholarships, all qualifying students are automatically considered for the awards by completing the FAFSA. In cases where an application is required, the Financial Aid Office contacts students by email. 

          Gmitter-2014

          Academic

          Art Scholarships 

          • Alumni Departmental Scholarship/Art
          • Art Department Scholarship
          • Ralph and Mildred Bruce Art Scholarship
          • Amié H. Doucette Memorial Scholarship
          • Steve Emmett Memorial Scholarship
          • George Ferguson Student Ceramics Award
          • Michael V. Gmitter Memorial Scholarship
          • Gerald and William Jackson Memorial Scholarship
          • Patricia R. Jarvis Memorial Scholarship
          • Dr. Thomas A. Jambro Art Education Scholarship
          • Katzwinkel Art Scholarship
          • Ken Kopin Art Scholarship
          • Donna Nicholas Scholarship for Ceramics
          • George H. Nicholas Memorial Scholarship
          • Dave Weinkauf Cinema Scholarship
          • Anne C. and Harry Wollman Scholarship
          • Thomas and Claudia Zahorchak Art Scholarship

          Biology and Health Sciences Scholarships

          • Kevin F. “Rocky” Burkhardt Scholarship
          • Howard Falls Research and Education Endowment Fund
          • Dr. Florian Florek Memorial Scholarship
          • Harrington-Hoffman Scholarship
          • Dora Jean Hawkins Nursing Scholarship
          • Dr. Gary Means Scholarship
          • Phillips Pre-Healing Arts Scholarship
          • Pre-Healing Arts Alumni Scholarship
          • Dr. Nancy S. Rung Scholarship
          • Dr. Eric Wiser Honors Scholarship for Biology or Pre-Med
          • Paul E. Zarenko Scholarship

          School of Business Scholarships

          • Alumni Departmental Scholarship Accounting-Business Administration
          • Anderson Family Scholarship
          • Business Administration and Economics Award
          • Business Administration and Economics Department Fund for Student Research
          • C & J Industries Scholarship in Honor of C. Richard Johnston
          • Luther V. Hendricks Memorial Scholarship
          • Dr. K. V. Jacobs Economics & Business Memorial Scholarship
          • Mr. and Mrs. Robert J. Lowther, Jr. Scholarship
          • Russell M. Wood Accounting Scholarship

          Chemistry Scholarships

          • Chemistry Department Scholarship
          • Harrington-Hoffman Scholarship
          • Hillman/Jenrette Scholarship
          • Vlahakis Chemistry Scholarship

          Communication Studies Scholarships

          • Communication and Media Studies Scholarship
          • Stephen Paul Danowski II Memorial Scholarship
          • Erie Times News and Coaxial Cable Speech and Communication Studies Scholarship
          • Kantz Family Scholarship
          • Riley/Amidon Memorial Scholarship

          Criminal Justice, Anthropology and Forensic Studies Scholarships

          • Jeremy Atkin Memorial Scholarship
          • Trooper Matthew R. Bond Memorial Scholarship
          • Ryan E. Cappelletty Memorial Scholarship
          • Dr. Herbert V. Ferster Memorial Scholarship
          • Luther V. Hendricks Memorial Scholarship
          • Lynn Mihoci Memorial Scholarship
          • Kurt Alan Sanders Memorial Scholarship
          • Harry K. Thomas, Esq. Scholarship
          • Undergraduate Anthropology Scholarship 

          Journalism and Public Relations Scholarships

          • Willie Mae Goodwine and Inez J. Baskin Scholarship of Journalism
          • Pitzer/Rupnik Scholarship
          • Jet 24 Scholarship
          • Communication and Media Studies Scholarship
          • Dr. Bob Wallace Communications Scholarship

          School of Education Scholarships

          • Ken and Ann Adams Science Education Scholarship
          • Anderson Family Scholarship
          • Wilbur and Mabel Cassidy Billings Mathematics Education Scholarship
          • Geneva Jones Bleakley Scholarship
          • Robert and Elouise Connors Education Scholarship
          • Cristea/Warthman Scholarship
          • Barbara Challis Curbishley Memorial Scholarship
          • Dean’s Scholarship School of Education
          • Early Childhood & Reading Department Award
          • Early Childhood Education Scholarship
          • Dr. José and Betty B. González Scholarship
          • Edward C. Hatton Early Childhood Education and/or Special Education Scholarship
          • Barbara J. Heard Reading Scholarship
          • Thomas C. Heard Physics Scholarship
          • Hill/Skelton Memorial Scholarship
          • Nelle G. Hudson Memorial Scholarship
          • Marjorie F. Hummel Scholarship
          • Patricia R. Jarvis Memorial Scholarship
          • Kantz Family Scholarship
          • Kappa Delta Pi Scholarship
          • Kathleen Kinnane Memorial Scholarship
          • J. Michael Knuth Memorial Scholarship
          • Dr. Jon Kron Memorial Scholarship
          • Ann Kukla Memorial Scholarship
          • Evelyn V. McKissock Memorial Scholarship
          • Douglas N. Melby Memorial Education Scholarship
          • Marilyn A. Melhuish Scholarship
          • Clara C. Mew Scholarship
          • Marian Miller EUWA Endowment
          • Thomas R. Miller, Sr. Award
          • The Mineo Family Scholarship
          • Dorothy Brady Mitchell - Arla Gwynn Memorial Scholarship
          • The Fern Mitcham Scholarship
          • Betty J. Murch Memorial Scholarship Fund
          • Ruth Boyd Palmer Memorial Scholarship
          • Helen Hornaman Parker
          • Philip and Linda Pelton Special Education Scholarship
          • Mary Porreco Memorial Scholarship
          • Pre-School Education Scholarship
          • Pamela Pulling Memorial Scholarship
          • Helen Sabin Reed Memorial Scholarship
          • Rusnak Family Scholarship
          • Dick and Gail Sabo Scholarship
          • Harold and Stephanie Shields Family Scholarship
          • Cora M. and Kenneth A. Skeel Elementary Education Scholarship
          • Keith Skelton Scholarship
          • Special Education Scholarship
          • Dr. Roy P. Stonesifer, Jr. Memorial Scholarship
          • Roy and Rosanna Strausbaugh Scholarship
          • Dr. Ruth Nash Thompson Memorial Scholarship
          • Lyman H. and Blanche Henderson Van Houten Scholarship
          • Alfred Anthony Veshecco Scholarship
          • W.V. Zahniser Memorial Scholarship
          • Robert and Winifred Zanotti Literacy Education Scholarship 
          • Jessica Woods Marchionda Scholarship

          English & Philosophy Scholarships

          • Dr. Robert L. Carothers English Scholarship
          • Dr. Armendia P. Dixon Family Scholarship
          • Palahniuk Writing Scholarship
          • Professor Robert J. Pfingstler English Scholarship
          • Pitzer/Rupnik Scholarship

          Geosciences Scholarships 

          • Franco Dipillo Memorial Scholarship
          • Howard Falls Research and Education Endowment Fund
          • Geosciences Department Scholarship
          • Nelle G. Hudson Memorial Scholarship
          • Michael McAtee Ramsay Memorial Fund Scholarship
          • Dr. Carolyn J. Merry Geosciences Scholarship
          • Jim Nairn Geosciences Scholarship
          • Dr. Michael Schneider Geology Summer Field Camp Scholarship 

          Graduate Studies Scholarships

          • Jean Bloom Rehabilitation Counseling Scholarship
          • Marianne Bordogna Scholarship
          • Ruth and Dewey Davis Graduate Endowment
          • Dean’s Scholarship – Graduate Studies
          • Ted and Carolyn Erion Scholarship
          • Ceslee Conklin Memorial Scholarship
          • Dr. Richard A. Forcucci Scholarship
          • Dr. Kathryn A. Glenn Counseling Program Scholarship
          • Graduate Studies Scholarship Challenge
          • Mary Alice Dye Green Scholarship for Working Professionals
          • Debra Bemiller Hudek Memorial Scholarship
          • Dr. Frank Johnson Scholarship
          • Margaret (Marge) Karl Memorial Endowment
          • Dr. and Mrs. Ernest R. LaFollette Memorial Scholarship
          • Florence and Denise Ohler Scholarship
          • Dennis D. Ranalli Scholarship
          • Dr. Doris Snell Graduate Studies Scholarship
          • Speech/Language Pathology Citizenship Award
          • Speech-Language Pathology Graduation Fund
          • Gary and Deborah Stretavski Memorial Scholarship
          • Stupiansky Graduate Education Scholarships
          • Dr. James S. B. Tan Memorial Scholarship

          Health and Physical Education Scholarships

          • Nancy J. Acker (HPE) Scholarship
          • Edinboro University Health and Physical Education Triathlon Scholarship
          • Drs. Ken and Linda Felker Scholarship
          • Dr. Jim W. Roberts, Jr. Scholarship

          History, Politics, Languages and Cultures Scholarships 

          • Alumni Pre-Law Scholarship
          • Dr. Max Azicri Study Abroad in Latin America Scholarship
          • C&J Industries Scholarship in Honor of C. Richard Johnston
          • History, Anthropology & World Languages Travel Fund
          • History, Anthropology & World Languages Study Abroad Scholarship
          • Richard J. and Joyce M. Gromen Scholarship
          • Luther V. Hendricks Memorial Scholarship
          • Hillman/Jenrette Scholarship
          • History Scholarship
          • Nelle G. Hudson Memorial Scholarship
          • Juliet Lieber International Scholarship
          • Kevin Maloney Memorial Scholarship
          • Rusnak Family Scholarship
          • Theo Sabin and Ludwig G. Meyer Public Service Scholarship
          • Harry K. Thomas Esq Scholarship
          • Edward Zebrowski Scholarship
          • Martha Kaderly Zebrowski Scholarship
          • Will J. Schaaf Scholarship for Legal Studies

          Math and Computer Science Scholarships

          • Alpha Mathematics and Computer Science Endowment
          • C&J Industries Scholarship in Honor of C. Richard Johnston
          • Congdon Family Scholarship
          • Frank Hawthorne Math Scholarship
          • Hillman/Jenrette Scholarship
          • Mathematics and Computer Science Freshman Scholarship
          • Brian and Eldonna Richmond Scholarship

          Music Scholarships

          • Ralph E. and Eileen A. Ackerman Scholarship
          • The Art of Practicing Institute Scholarship
          • Clarence and Cora Crawford Memorial Scholarship
          • Deborah S. Day Memorial Music Scholarship
          • Dr. and Mrs. Arnold E. Denton Music Department Sophomore Scholarship
          • Edinboro University Guitar Achievement Award
          • Edinboro University Pipe Band Scholarship
          • Ester Alice Estock Memorial Music Scholarship
          • Freshman Music Scholarship
          • Gordon and Pat Flood Music Scholarship
          • Dougie Bleu Horton Community Music School Memorial Award
          • Sue Manchester Hunt Memorial Scholarship
          • Music Department Scholarship
          • Mary L. Rosson Vocal Scholarship
          • Clan Stewart Society Scholarship
          • Lorraine Vitt Music Scholarship for Piano and Violin
          • Donald and Dorothy Wheeler Family Double Reed Scholarship

          Nursing Scholarships

          • Alumni Departmental Scholarship/Nursing
          • Dora Jean Hawkins Nursing Scholarship
          • Annette R. Herman Scholarship
          • Arvilla O. Hill Memorial Nursing Scholarship
          • Larry Hill Memorial Scholarship
          • Jeffy Johnson Memorial Scholarship
          • Thomas O. Morgan Memorial Nursing Scholarship
          • Betty J. Murch Memorial Scholarship Fund
          • Nursing Departmental Scholarship
          • Frank and Rose (Mannino) Purrachio Family Scholarship
          • Shirley L. Roth Nursing Scholarship
          • Dr. Nancy S. Rung Scholarship
          • Dorothy E. Stillwell Scholarship for Nursing
          • David and Karen Zewe Nursing Endowment

          Physics and Technology Scholarships

          • Joe and Eleonora Buba Scholarship for MET
          • Dr. and Mrs. Paul L. Flynn Scholarship
          • Giltinan-Overheim Physics and Engineering Scholarship
          • Thomas C. Heard Physics Scholarship
          • Hillman/Jenrette Scholarship

          Psychology Scholarships

          • Ralph E. and Eileen A. Ackerman Scholarship
          • Jack Culberston Award
          • Ackerman Marshall Gosciewski Psychology Scholarship
          • Dr. Jim Award for Neural and Behavioral Sciences
          • Pauline F. Milles Scholarship
          • Psychology Department Award
          • Florence and Denis Ohler Scholarship
          • Railsback Family Scholarship
          • William Rothenbach Psychology Scholarship

          Sociology Scholarships 

          • Antley-Brevard Sociology Scholarship
          • Luther V. Hendricks Memorial Scholarship
          • Hillman/Jenrette Scholarship
          • Joseph and Matilda Iutcovich Scholarship
          • Florence and Denis Ohler Scholarship
          • Anthony and Cathy Zumpetta Scholarship
          • Tracy Anne Fallon Perrotta Wolves Club Endowed Fund

          Athletic

          Athletic Scholarships

          • 1970 Lambert Bowl Championship Team Scholarship
          • Nancy J. Acker Athletic Scholarship
          • Alumni Football Players Scholarship
          • Anderson Family Scholarship
          • Astorino Wrestling: Gary & Terri (GL-EWL)
          • Athletes of the 50s Scholarship
          • Athletic Hall of Fame Scholarship
          • Gary Barbour Scholarship
          • J. Jude Basile Football Scholarship
          • George Baumann/ A. Carl Santos Memorial Wrestling Scholarship
          • Bruce Baumgartner Wrestling Scholarship
          • Paul M. Belosh and Family Athletic Scholarship
          • Blue Cross of Western Pennsylvania Wrestling
          • Boro Pride Football Scholarship
          • Browning Family Football Scholarship
          • Art Budzowski Athletic Scholarship
          • Carlin Family Scholarship
          • Coach Fred J. Caro (1963-84) Scholarship in Memory of Dennis Baker
          • Kim Clark Memorial Athletic Scholarship
          • Art Cocolin Wrestling Scholarship
          • Clyde L. Cressler Family Wrestling Scholarship
          • Grace Crowe Athletic Scholarship
          • Denis M. Diloreto Wrestling Scholarship
          • Dubin Family Wrestling Scholarship
          • Eberle’s Physical Therapy Scholarship
          • Edinboro University Coaches Scholarship
          • Millian (Bill) Engh Athletic Scholarship
          • Kegarise-Starr-Everhart Football Scholarship
          • Dr. Herbert V. Ferster Memorial Scholarship
          • Fighting Scots Men’s Tennis Scholarship
          • Mike Flynn Wrestling Scholarship
          • Football Players of the 1960s Scholarship
          • Friends of Cross Country/Track and Field Fund: Watts Scholarship
          • Friends of Soccer Alumni Scholarship
          • Friends of Wheelchair Basketball Alumni Scholarship
          • Friends of Wrestling Alumni Scholarship
          • Matt Furey Wrestling Scholarship
          • Dan Gable Wrestling Scholarship
          • Gear Family Wrestling Scholarship
          • Family Gear Wrestling Scholarship
          • John Gillette Memorial Fund
          • Giltinan-Overheim Athletic Scholarship
          • Dick Graham Football Scholarship
          • Dr. Michael Hahesy Family Scholarship
          • Dean Hall Family Wrestling Scholarship
          • Willey Hall Football Endowment
          • Curly Halmi Memorial Athletic Scholarship
          • Sox Harrison Scholarship
          • Dave Higham/Mark Wallace Offensive Lineman Scholarship
          • Frank and Elizabeth Jakovac Memorial Scholarship
          • Jon M. Houy Memorial Scholarship
          • K&R Industries, Inc. Scholarship
          • King Family Wrestling Scholarship
          • Katie Kirlin Memorial Wheelchair Basketball Scholarship
          • Josh Koscheck Wrestling Scholarship
          • Kysor Family Wrestling Official’s Scholarship
          • Lamoreaux Family Wrestling Scholarship
          • Shannon Lewis Memorial Book Fund
          • Wayne and Vivian Ligato Family Scholarship
          • Lionheart Wrestling Scholarship
          • Magdik Family Scholarship
          • Hanio (Hank) Mariotti Memorial Tennis Scholarship
          • Dominick Masciantonio Men's Tennis Endowment
          • John “Butch” McBride Memorial Scholarship
          • Keith McCauley Wrestling Scholarship
          • Dan M. McCue Football Scholarship
          • James K. McDonald Athletic Scholarship
          • McDonald’s of Edinboro Wrestling Scholarship
          • James and Miriam McKinley Memorial Scholarship
          • Dalph S. McNeil Scholarship
          • Lidi Wozniak McNeill and Duane McNeill Athletic Scholarship
          • Dr. Gary Means Scholarship
          • Gary Messmer Scholarship
          • Dr. James D. Moran Women’s Athletic Award for Academic Excellence
          • Alphonse Mosco Athletic Scholarship
          • Jeremy O’Day Football Scholarship
          • Mr. and Mrs. Victor O’Dessa Scholarship
          • Pepsi-Cola Company of Erie Athletic Scholarship
          • Pizza Hut Athletic Scholarship
          • Plyler Overhead Door Company
          • PNC Bank Athletic Scholarship
          • Podufal Family Scholarship
          • Dick and Willie Rahner Scholarship
          • Todd E. and Michele L. Rebich Athletic Scholarship
          • Reed Wrestling Scholarship
          • Anthony and Angela Rinella Wrestling Endowment
          • Ross Family Quarterback Scholarship
          • Judy Saurer Scholarship for Women's Basketball
          • J. Randolph Segar, Jr. Wrestling Scholarship
          • SGA Athletic/Academic Scholarship
          • George Shimpeno Memorial Soccer Scholarship
          • Ron Simmons Football Scholarship
          • Professor Thomas Stanko Basketball Scholarship for Men
          • Professor Thomas Stanko Basketball Scholarship for Women
          • William and Mary Ann Starr Men’s Athletic Scholarship
          • Will and Mary Ann Starr Women’s Athletic Scholarship
          • Stonis Family Wrestling Scholarship
          • Subway of Edinboro Athletic Scholarship
          • Thayer Power and Communication Line Construction Co. Inc. Scholarship
          • Ray Travaglini Women’s Lacrosse Scholarship
          • Clifford Troyer Wrestling Scholarship
          • Craig Troyer Family Wrestling Scholarship
          • Steven and Karen Turk Cross-Country Scholarship
          • Linda and Bernie Twardowski Football Scholarship
          • Hal Umbarger Memorial Athletic Scholarship
          • Vanlaningham Athletic Scholarship
          • Helen Vaughn Wrestling Scholarship
          • Greg Walcavich Family and Friends Men’s Basketball Scholarship
          • Walker Brothers Athletic Scholarship
          • Women’s Sports Scholarship
          • Wrestling Olympians Scholarship
          • Mike and Ruth Zahorchak Athletic Scholarship
          • Dave and Karen Zewe Wrestling Endowment
          • Anthony and Cathy Zumpetta Scholarship

          Other

          Diversity Scholarships

          • Ken and Ann Adams Science Education Scholarship
          • Alpha Kappa Alpha Scholarship
          • Anonymous Scholarship Fund
          • Association of Faculty and Staff of Color Scholarship
          • Dana Bushnell Women’s Studies Scholarship
          • The ChairScholars Foundation Scholarships
          • Commitment Endowment for Students with Disabilities
          • Stephen Paul Danowski II Memorial Scholarship
          • Surinder S. Dhillon Memorial Scholarship
          • Dixon Family Scholarship
          • Anna F. Filley Scholarship
          • Friends of Wheelchair Basketball Alumni Scholarship
          • Dr. Robert D. and Regina Gates Scholarship
          • Mabel Hamlett Scholarship
          • Marjorie F. Hummel Scholarship
          • Gerald and William Jackson Memorial Scholarship
          • Brian King Memorial Fund
          • Martin Luther King Jr. Scholarship
          • Maxine Headrick Lobins Memorial Scholarship
          • Toni Jo Mason Private Foundation Scholarship
          • Betty J. Murch Memorial Scholarship Fund
          • Charlotte W. Newcombe Foundation Scholarship
          • Rusnak Family Scholarship
          • Santelli Diversity Endowment
          • SGA Scholarship for Student Success
          • SGA Scholarship for Students with Disabilities
          • Harold and Stephanie Shields Family Scholarship
          • Alfred Anthony Veshecco Scholarship
          • Waxman Family Wrestling Scholarship
          • Emma R. Williams Disabled Students Scholarship

          Freshmen Scholarships

          • Academic Sports League
          • Ackerman Marshall Gosciewski Psychology Scholarship
          • Ken and Ann Adams Science Education Scholarship
          • Alumni Admission Grant Scholarship
          • Alumni Football Players Scholarship
          • David E. Baumbach Memorial Scholarship
          • Wilbur and Mabel Cassidy Billings Mathematics Education Scholarship
          • Dr. Jeremy D. Brown Millennium Leader Scholarship
          • Joe and Eleanora Buba Scholarship for Manufacturing Engineering & Technology
          • Tony & Jan Buba Scholarship
          • John Calderone Freshman Scholarship
          • Ryan E. Cappelletty Memorial Scholarship
          • Coen Family Foundation Admissions Scholarship
          • Deborah S. Day Memorial Music Scholarship
          • Edinboro Excellence Endowment
          • Edinboro University Faculty Scholarship
          • Electric Etceteras Coffee House Arts and Crafts Scholarship
          • Dr. Herbert V. Ferster Memorial Scholarship
          • Kathleen (Graff) and Keith R. Finger Scholarship
          • Gordon and Pat Flood Music Scholarship
          • Freshman Music Scholarship
          • Willie Mae Goodwine and Inez J. Baskin Scholarship of Journalism
          • Anna Kelso Gray Memorial Scholarship
          • Frank Hawthorne Freshman Math Scholarship
          • Helping Hand for Erie County Veteran's Scholarship
          • Hill/Skelton Memorial Scholarship
          • Hillman-Jenrette Scholarship
          • Nelle G. Hudson Memorial Scholarship
          • INVESTINU Annual Scholarship
          • Irlbacher Family Scholarship
          • Amelia Jane Lake Memorial Fund
          • Kantz Family Scholarship
          • Mathematics and Computer Science Freshman Scholarship
          • Evelyn V. McKissock Memorial Scholarship
          • Marilyn A. Melhuish Scholarship
          • Isabelle Meyers "Diamond in the Rough" Scholarship
          • Mineo Family Scholarship
          • Lindsey L. Myers Memorial Scholarship
          • Florence and Denise Ohler Scholarship
          • Parents and Families Organization Scholarship
          • Phillips Pre-Healing Arts Scholarship
          • Pitzer/Rupnik Scholarship
          • PNC Bank Scholastic Excellence Scholarship
          • President’s Excellence Award
          • Preston Family Scholarship
          • Dick and Gail Sabo Scholarship
          • Saegertown Social and Service Club Scholarship
          • Kurt Alan Sanders Memorial Scholarship
          • Schmalzried Family Scholarship
          • Martin Schweller Memorial Scholarship
          • Pauline and Christ Scott Memorial Scholarship
          • Cora M. and Kenneth A. Skeel Elementary Education Scholarship
          • Beverly and Don Smith Scholarship Award
          • Dr. Daniel S. Snow Memorial Scholarship
          • USI Academic Excellence Scholarship
          • Leland W. Van Laningham Education Scholarship
          • Tom and Cheryl Vicary Scholarship
          • Thekla Staab Vlahakis Memorial Scholarship
          • Charles and Gertrude Weber Memorial Scholarship
          • Whitehair Family Scholarship
          • Dr. Eric Wiser Honors Scholarship for Biology or Pre-Med
          • Wolves Club of Erie Scholarship
          • Russell M. Wood Accounting Scholarship
          • Mike and Ruth Zahorchak Athletic Scholarship
          • Paul E. Zarenko Scholarship

          Honors Scholarships

          • Edward and Elaine Bercik Scholarship
          • Dr. Jeremy D. Brown Millennium Leader Scholarship
          • Coen Family Foundation Honors Scholarship
          • Council of Trustees Honors Scholarship
          • Grace Crowe Memorial Honors Scholarship
          • Diebold Scholarship
          • Foster F. Diebold Honors Scholarship
          • Eberly Family Honors Scholarship
          • Edinboro University Honors Program Scholarship
          • Dr. Florian Florek Memorial Scholarship
          • Mildred Forness Memorial Honors Award
          • Highlander Scholarship Fund
          • Dr. Jean G. Jones Honors Scholarship
          • Donald and Patrick Kaufman Honors Scholarship
          • Marie Rogers Kline Honors Scholarship
          • Marquette Savings Bank Scholarship
          • John and Frances Miceli Memorial Scholarship
          • Ellen V. Pearson Peterson Honors Scholarship
          • Frank G. and Dorothy D. Pogue Honors Scholarship
          • Mary Porreco Memorial Scholarship
          • Dr. Nancy S. Rung Medical Arts Scholarship
          • USI Presidential Honors Scholarship
          • Verizon Honors Scholarship
          • Julia Wood-Smith Honors Scholarship

          Miscellaneous Scholarships

          • The Dr. Marius Emeka Adimmadu Scholarship for International Students
          • Justina Baron Alumni Scholarship
          • Boro Living Award
          • Janet L. Bowker Travel Scholarship
          • Buba-McMannis Scholarship
          • Buchanan Memorial Scholarship
          • Dana Bushnell Women’s Studies Scholarship
          • C&J Industries Scholarship in Honor of C. Richard Johnston
          • The Concert Band of Northwest Pennsylvania Music Scholarship
          • Dean’s Scholarship – School of Science, Management and Technology
          • Robert T. and Gaile E. Glenn Memorial Award
          • Edinboro Tau Kappa Epsilon (TKE) Alumni Scholarship
          • Ryan Graham Memorial Scholarship
          • Luther V. Hendricks Memorial Scholarship
          • Highland Ambassador Award
          • James Properties Scholarship
          • C. Richard Johnston Memorial Scholarship
          • Kappa Delta Scholarship
          • Joel Knowlton Memorial Fund
          • Dr. Joseph Laythe Magical Mystery Scholarship of the Tartan Femur
          • Juliet Lieber International Scholarship
          • Local 603 Charles Buzzanco and Casimir Rzomp Memorial Scholarship
          • Maintenance/Housekeeping Scholarship
          • Marquette Savings Bank Academic Scholarship
          • Chester T. McNerney Scholarship
          • Lindsey L. Myers Memorial Scholarship
          • National Fuel Scholarship
          • Jacqueline Christine Newsome Memorial Scholarship
          • Lois Caldwell North Scholarship
          • Parents and Families Organization Scholarship
          • Pennsylvania State Employees Credit Union Scholarship
          • Preston Family Scholarship
          • Frank “Pizza” Purrachio Lambda Chi Alpha Scholarship
          • Elva Elder Reither Memorial Scholarship
          • Charles Elliot Rothman Memorial Scholarship
          • Santelli Diversity Endowment
          • Scottish Studies Scholarship
          • Thomas Stanko “On Special Assignment” Scholarship
          • Student Leadership Scholarship
          • Student Philanthropy Scholarship
          • Student Service Award for Outstanding Service to the University and Community – Dr. Raymond L. Dombrowski and Dr. Denise A. Finazzo, Sponsors
          • Dr. H. Fred Walker Student Success Fund
          • Charles and Gertrude Weber Scholarship
          • Emma R. Williams Single Parent Scholarship
          • James F. Williams Scholarship 
          • Thelma Wolfe and Diana Kerr Education Endowment
          • Women's Philanthropy Council Scholarship
          • APSCUF Undergraduate Student Scholarship

          Non-Traditional Scholarships

          • Dorothy Buchanan Memorial Scholarship
          • Barbara Challis Curbishley Memorial Scholarship
          • Tammy Davies Memorial Scholarship
          • Edinboro University Women’s Association (EUWA) Scholarship
          • Richard J. and Joyce M. Gromen Scholarship
          • Dan and Dolores Higham Family Scholarship
          • Hillman-Jenrette Scholarship
          • Melanie Lewis Memorial Scholarship
          • Dorothy Brady Mitchell Memorial Scholarship
          • Betty J. Murch Memorial Scholarship Fund
          • Professor Robert J. Pfingstler English Scholarship
          • Saegertown Social and Service Club Scholarship
          • Santelli Diversity Endowment
          • SGA Scholarship for Non-Traditional Students
          • Dr. Ruth Nash Thompson Memorial Scholarship

          Porreco College

          • Erie Airport Porreco Flight Scholarship
          • Porreco Promise
          • Goodwine Foundation's Michael "Mina" Ivan George Service Scholarship - Porreco College
          • August P. Schiava Scholarship
          • Jess Thompson Promise Scholarship

          Research

          • Friends of the Baron-Forness Library Student Research Grant Program
          • Dr. Julie Wollman Scholarship
          • Women's Philanthropy Council Research Grant

          ROTC Scholarships

          • Col. Rhonda Cornum ROTC Top Female Cadet Award
          • Phillips ROTC Scholarship

          Study Abroad Scholarships

          • Atkinson Study Abroad Scholarship
          • Dr. Max Azicri Study Abroad in Latin America Scholarship
          • S. Dhillon Study Abroad Scholarship
          • Edinboro University Study Abroad Endowment
          • Anna Filley Memorial Scholarship
          • Gordie and Beth Herbst Travel Scholarship
          • History Anthropology and World Languages Travel Fund
          • Scottish Studies Scholarship
          • Women's Philanthropy Council Study-Away Award